Braids United Fixture List 2024

Competitions marked * open for signup. Click link to open sheet.

Show Winter League and Sweeps

Club Championship QChampionship Shield QYe Monks Q Export List as PDF Export as PDF

Date Competition Entrants Winner
January
03-01-24 Currie Bowl New Year -  
07-01-24 January Medal -  
February
04-02-24 February Medal -  
March
02-03-24 BHA WinterShield -  
03-03-24 March Medal -  
30-03-24 Two Man Scramble -  
31-03-24 Club Match vs Heriots -  
April
06-04-24 Saturday Sweep -  
07-04-24 Spring Outing -  
13-04-24 April Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
16-04-24 Team Stableford -  
20-04-24 David Ramsay Stableford -  
27-04-24 Heriots Trophy Championship Shield Qualifier -  
30-04-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
May
03-05-24 Club Match vs Caermount -  
04-05-24 May Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
07-05-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
11-05-24 Club Championship Qual Club Championship Qualifier -  
14-05-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
17-05-24 Club Match vs Hailes -  
June
01-06-24 Mixed Greensomes -  
04-06-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
08-06-24 June Medal Club Championship Qualifier Championship Shield Qualifier -  
11-06-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
15-06-24 Club Championship Final Qual Club Championship Qualifier -  
22-06-24 Club Championship Final & Texas Scramble -  
25-06-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
29-06-24 RNLI Medal -  
July
02-07-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
06-07-24 BHA Championships -  
13-07-24 July (Klaus Dressler) Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
16-07-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
20-07-24 Ye Monks Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
23-07-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
27-07-24 Ye Monks Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
30-07-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
August
03-08-24 August Medal Championship Shield Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
06-08-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
10-08-24 Invitation Silloth -  
13-08-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
17-08-24 Harrison Open -  
20-08-24 Leith Links Stableford -  
24-08-24 Ye Monks Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
31-08-24 Bogey Competition -  
September
07-09-24 Sep (Walter Whitlie) Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
14-09-24 Ye Monks Final Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
15-09-24 Club Match vs Edinburgh Western -  
21-09-24 Ed CityCouncil Quaich Championship Shield Qualifier -  
28-09-24 Saturday Sweep -  
29-09-24 Autumn Outing -  
October
12-10-24 Oct Medal (and Phoenix Seniors) -  
19-10-24 Harvieston Badge -  
26-10-24 Melrose Cup and Last Chance Trophy -  
November
03-11-24 3 Club Challenge -  
17-11-24 November Medal -  
December
01-12-24 December Medal -