Competitions marked * open for signup. Click link to open sheet.
Club Championship QChampionship Shield QYe Monks Q | Export List as PDF |
Date | Competition | Entrants | Winner | |
---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||
03-01-24 | Currie Bowl New Year | - | ||
06-01-24 | Braids United Winter League | - | ||
07-01-24 | January Medal | - | ||
13-01-24 | Braids United Winter League | - | ||
20-01-24 | Braids United Winter League | - | ||
27-01-24 | Braids United Winter League | - | ||
February | ||||
03-02-24 | Braids United Winter League | - | ||
04-02-24 | February Medal | - | ||
10-02-24 | Braids United Winter League | - | ||
17-02-24 | Braids United Winter League | - | ||
24-02-24 | Braids United Winter League | - | ||
March | ||||
02-03-24 | BHA WinterShield | - | ||
03-03-24 | March Medal | - | ||
09-03-24 | Braids United Winter League | - | ||
16-03-24 | Braids United Winter League | - | ||
23-03-24 | Braids United Winter League | - | ||
30-03-24 | Two Man Scramble | - | ||
31-03-24 | Club Match vs Heriots | - | ||
April | ||||
06-04-24 | Saturday Sweep | - | ||
07-04-24 | Spring Outing | - | ||
13-04-24 | April Medal | - | ||
16-04-24 | Team Stableford | - | ||
20-04-24 | David Ramsay Stableford | - | ||
27-04-24 | Heriots Trophy | - | ||
30-04-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
May | ||||
03-05-24 | Club Match vs Caermount | - | ||
04-05-24 | May Medal | - | ||
07-05-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
11-05-24 | Club Championship Qual | - | ||
14-05-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
17-05-24 | Club Match vs Hailes | - | ||
June | ||||
01-06-24 | Mixed Greensomes | - | ||
04-06-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
08-06-24 | June Medal | - | ||
11-06-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
15-06-24 | Club Championship Final Qual | - | ||
22-06-24 | Club Championship Final & Texas Scramble | - | ||
25-06-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
29-06-24 | RNLI Medal | - | ||
July | ||||
02-07-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
06-07-24 | BHA Championships | - | ||
13-07-24 | July (Klaus Dressler) Medal | - | ||
16-07-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
20-07-24 | Ye Monks Qualifier | - | ||
23-07-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
27-07-24 | Ye Monks Qualifier | - | ||
30-07-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
August | ||||
03-08-24 | August Medal | - | ||
06-08-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
10-08-24 | Invitation Silloth | - | ||
13-08-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
17-08-24 | Harrison Open | - | ||
20-08-24 | Leith Links Stableford | - | ||
24-08-24 | Ye Monks Qualifier | - | ||
31-08-24 | Bogey Competition | - | ||
September | ||||
07-09-24 | Saturday Sweep | - | ||
08-09-24 | Autumn Outing | - | ||
14-09-24 | Sep (Walter Whitlie) Medal | - | ||
15-09-24 | Club Match vs Edinburgh Western | - | ||
21-09-24 | Ye Monks Final | - | ||
28-09-24 | Ed CityCouncil Quaich | - | ||
October | ||||
12-10-24 | Oct Medal (and Phoenix Seniors) | - | ||
19-10-24 | Harvieston Badge | - | ||
26-10-24 | Melrose Cup and Last Chance Trophy | - | ||
November | ||||
03-11-24 | 3 Club Challenge | - | ||
17-11-24 | November Medal | - | ||
December | ||||
01-12-24 | December Medal | - |