Braids United Fixture List 2020

Competitions marked * open for signup. Click link to open sheet.

Hide Winter League and Sweeps

Club Championship QChampionship Shield QYe Monks Q Export List as PDF Export as PDF

Date Competition Entrants Winner
January
02-01-20 Currie Bowl New Year 20  
04-01-20 Braids United Winter League 30  
11-01-20 Braids United Winter League 1  
12-01-20 January Medal 19  
18-01-20 Braids United Winter League 22  
25-01-20 Braids United Winter League 29  
February
01-02-20 Braids United Winter League 18  
08-02-20 Braids United Winter League 17  
15-02-20 Braids United Winter League 10  
16-02-20 February Medal 21  
22-02-20 Braids United Winter League 5  
29-02-20 Braids United Winter League 23  
March
07-03-20 BHA WinterShield -  
14-03-20 March Medal 24  
21-03-20 Saturday Sweep 3  
28-03-20 Team Competition -  
April
04-04-20 April Medal -  
07-04-20 Princes Tuesday Sweep -  
14-04-20 Princes Tuesday Sweep -  
18-04-20 Saturday Sweep -  
21-04-20 Princes Tuesday Sweep -  
25-04-20 RNLI Medal -  
28-04-20 Princes Tuesday Sweep -  
May
02-05-20 May Medal -  
05-05-20 Tuesday Sweep -  
09-05-20 David Ramsay Stableford -  
12-05-20 Tuesday Sweep -  
16-05-20 Club Championship Qual -  
19-05-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
June
06-06-20 June Medal -  
13-06-20 Saturday Sweep -  
20-06-20 Club Championship Qual -  
27-06-20 Club Championship Final & Texas Scramble -  
30-06-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
July
04-07-20 April Medal -  
07-07-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
11-07-20 July (Klaus Dressler) Medal Club Championship Qualifier Championship Shield Qualifier -  
14-07-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
18-07-20 May Medal Club Championship Qualifier Championship Shield Qualifier -  
21-07-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
25-07-20 Ye Monks Qualifier Club Championship Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
28-07-20 Tuesday Sweep -  
August
01-08-20 August Medal Championship Shield Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
04-08-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
08-08-20 Club Championship Final & Texas Scramble -  
09-08-20 Team Competition -  
11-08-20 Tuesday Sweep -  
15-08-20 Heriots Trophy Championship Shield Qualifier -  
18-08-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
22-08-20 Ye Monks Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
25-08-20 Tuesday Sweep -  
29-08-20 Ye Monks Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
September
01-09-20 Princes Tuesday Sweep -  
05-09-20 Ye Monks Final Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
08-09-20 Princes Tuesday Sweep -  
12-09-20 RNLI Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
15-09-20 Princes Tuesday Sweep -  
19-09-20 Sep (Walter Whitlie) Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
26-09-20 Ed CityCouncil Quaich Championship Shield Qualifier -  
October
10-10-20 Oct Medal (and Phoenix Seniors) Championship Shield Qualifier -  
17-10-20 Harvieston Badge -  
24-10-20 Melrose Cup and Last Chance Trophy -  
31-10-20 Bogey Competition -  
November
01-11-20 3 Club Challenge -  
07-11-20 Team Competition -  
14-11-20 Saturday Sweep -  
15-11-20 November Medal -  
21-11-20 Saturday Sweep -  
28-11-20 Saturday Sweep -