Braids United Fixture List 2020

Competitions marked * open for signup. Click link to open sheet.

Show Winter League and Sweeps

Club Championship QChampionship Shield QYe Monks Q Export List as PDF Export as PDF

Date Competition Entrants Winner
January
02-01-20 Currie Bowl New Year 20  
12-01-20 January Medal 19  
February
16-02-20 February Medal 21  
March
07-03-20 BHA WinterShield -  
14-03-20 March Medal -  
21-03-20 Saturday Sweep -  
28-03-20 Team Competition -  
April
04-04-20 April Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
11-04-20 Heriots Trophy Championship Shield Qualifier -  
May
02-05-20 May Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
26-05-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
30-05-20 Club Championship Qual Club Championship Qualifier -  
June
06-06-20 June Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
13-06-20 Club Championship Qual Club Championship Qualifier -  
20-06-20 Club Championship Qual Club Championship Qualifier -  
27-06-20 Club Championship Final & Texas Scramble -  
30-06-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
July
04-07-20 BHA Championships -  
07-07-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
11-07-20 July (Klaus Dressler) Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
18-07-20 Bogey Competition -  
21-07-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
25-07-20 Ye Monks Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
August
01-08-20 August Medal Championship Shield Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
04-08-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
08-08-20 Invitation Silloth -  
09-08-20 Team Competition -  
18-08-20 Leith Links Stableford -  
22-08-20 Ye Monks Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
29-08-20 Ye Monks Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
September
05-09-20 Ye Monks Final Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
12-09-20 Sep (Walter Whitlie) Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
19-09-20 BHA Texas Scramble -  
26-09-20 Ed CityCouncil Quaich Championship Shield Qualifier -  
October
10-10-20 Oct Medal (and Phoenix Seniors) -  
17-10-20 Harvieston Badge -  
24-10-20 Melrose Cup and Last Chance Trophy -  
31-10-20 Team Competition -  
November
01-11-20 3 Club Challenge -  
07-11-20 Team Competition -  
14-11-20 Saturday Sweep -  
15-11-20 November Medal -  
21-11-20 Saturday Sweep -  
28-11-20 Saturday Sweep -