Braids United Fixture List 2022

Competitions marked * open for signup. Click link to open sheet.

Show Winter League and Sweeps

Club Championship QChampionship Shield QYe Monks Q Export List as PDF Export as PDF

Date Competition Entrants Winner
January
03-01-22 Currie Bowl New Year -  
09-01-22 January Medal -  
February
06-02-22 February Medal -  
March
05-03-22 BHA WinterShield -  
06-03-22 March Medal -  
April
02-04-22 April Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
03-04-22 Club Match vs Heriots -  
09-04-22 Heriots Trophy Championship Shield Qualifier -  
16-04-22 Saturday Sweep -  
17-04-22 Spring Outing -  
19-04-22 Team Stableford -  
23-04-22 Two Man Scramble -  
26-04-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
30-04-22 RNLI Medal -  
May
03-05-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
06-05-22 Club Match vs Caermount -  
07-05-22 May Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
10-05-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
14-05-22 Club Championship Qual Club Championship Qualifier -  
17-05-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
20-05-22 Club Match vs Hailes -  
21-05-22 Saturday Sweep -  
22-05-22 Team Competition -  
24-05-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
28-05-22 Club Championship Qual Club Championship Qualifier -  
31-05-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
June
04-06-22 Saturday Sweep -  
14-06-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
18-06-22 June Medal Club Championship Qualifier Championship Shield Qualifier -  
25-06-22 Club Championship Final & Texas Scramble -  
28-06-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
July
02-07-22 July (Klaus Dressler) Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
05-07-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
09-07-22 BHA Championships -  
12-07-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
16-07-22 Bogey Competition -  
19-07-22 BHA Championships -  
21-07-22 BHA Championships -  
22-07-22 BHA Championships -  
23-07-22 Ye Monks Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
26-07-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
29-07-22 Club Match vs Heriots -  
30-07-22 Ye Monks Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
August
02-08-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
06-08-22 August Medal Championship Shield Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
09-08-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
13-08-22 Saturday Sweep -  
16-08-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
20-08-22 Harrison Open -  
21-08-22 Invitation Silloth -  
23-08-22 Leith Links Stableford -  
27-08-22 Ye Monks Qualifier Ye Monks Qualifier Qualifier -  
September
03-09-22 Sep (Walter Whitlie) Medal Championship Shield Qualifier -  
10-09-22 Ye Monks Final -  
17-09-22 Edinburgh City Quaich Championship Shield Qualifier -  
24-09-22 Saturday Sweep -  
25-09-22 Autumn Outing -  
October
08-10-22 Oct Medal (and Phoenix Seniors) -  
15-10-22 David Ramsay Stableford -  
22-10-22 Harvieston Badge -  
29-10-22 Melrose Cup and Last Chance Trophy -  
November
05-11-22 Saturday Sweep -  
06-11-22 3 Club Challenge -  
12-11-22 Saturday Sweep -  
19-11-22 Saturday Sweep -  
20-11-22 November Medal -  
26-11-22 Saturday Sweep -